Leaders of Jilin Provincial Government
 
Vice Governor  

 胡家福.jpg 

Hu Jiafu  

Job responsibility 

Assist the governor to take charge of work in the public security, safety, justice, civil defense, petition, etc. 

Take charge of the provincial public security department (including the provincial public security department's border defense corps, the provincial public security department's fire corps, the provincial public security department's guard bureau, and the provincial public security department's traffic management bureau), the provincial national security department, the provincial department of justice (including the provincial prison administration), the provincial civil air defense office and the provincial petition bureau. 

Contact with the provincial higher people's court, the provincial people's procuratorate, and the People's Armed Police's Jilin Province corps.

Resume 

Hu Jiafu, male, Han nationality, and born in Changle, Shandong Province in October 1967, obtained a bachelor's degree in the Chinese language and literature from Shandong University,   joined in the Communist Party of China (CPC) in November 1993 and started to work in July 1990. 

From September 1986 to July 1990, acted as a Chinese language and literature major at Shandong University; 

From July 1990 to June 1991, served as a cadre of the general office of the Ministry of Public Security; 

(sent to Beijing Public Security Bureau for internship training from July 1990 to April 1991) 

From June 1991 to June 1992, served as a clerk of the survey office of the general office of the Ministry of Public Security; 

From June 1992 to December 1993, served as deputy director of the survey office of the general office of the Ministry of Public Security; 

From December 1993 to December 1994, served as director of the survey office of the general office of the Ministry of Public Security; 

From December 1994 to July 1997, served as deputy director of the research room of the survey office of the general office of the Ministry of Public Security; 

From July 1997 to December 1997, served as director of the research room of the survey office of the general office of the Ministry of Public Security; 

From December 1997 to September 1998, served as deputy director of the survey office of the general office of the Ministry of Public Security (section chief level); 

From September 1998 to October 2000, served as deputy director of the research office of the general office of the Ministry of Public Security (section chief level); 

(From April 2000 to July 2000, learned at the theory seminar for youth cadres of China's public security organs) 

From May 2000 to June 2008, served as deputy head of the fourth research institute of the Ministry of Public fourth (concurrent post) 

From October 2000 to February 2002, served as deputy director of the research room of the general office of the Ministry of Public Security (deputy managing director level); 

From February 2002 to September 2006, served as deputy director of the general office of the Ministry of Public Security; 

From September 2006 to November 2008, served as deputy director and director of the research room of the general office of the Ministry of Public Security (managing director level); 

From November 2008 to September 2011, served as director of the research room and deputy director of the general office of the Ministry of Public Security (managing director level); 

From September 2011 to July 2012, served as director of the general office and the research room of the Ministry of Public Security; 

From July 2012 to February 2014, served as director of the general office of the Ministry of Public Security; 

From February 2014 to August 2015, served as director of the general office of the Ministry of Public Security and deputy director of the leading group on comprehensively deepening reforms under the Ministry of Public Security; 

From August 2015 to now, served as vice governor of Jilin Province, deputy secretary of the provincial politics and law committee under the provincial Party committee, and Party secretary, director and inspector general of the provincial public security department. 

 
Special Report
en_top500.jpg
1.jpg
Travel Guide
c0.gif
Cooperation
Laws & Regulations
Business Help
Festival Exhibition
 
ICP:05001568 Copyright @ 2008 People's Government of JiLin Province All Rights Reserved
New Development Road ,ChangChun, JiLin Province NO.329 Post:100051 Tel:+86-0431-88905342